HappyZebra.com

Current time in Lexington-Fayette, Kentucky USA:

8:35:16 AM EST.

Current date: Thu, 24 Jan 2019.
Lexington-Fayette time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Lexington-Fayette time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Lexington-Fayette started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Lexington-Fayette ended on: 04 November 2018
Lexington-Fayette time difference
Distance from Lexington-Fayette
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Lexington-Fayette area code: 859.
Lexington-Fayette sunrise time: 7:47 am.
Lexington-Fayette sunset time: 5:51 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Lexington-Fayette, Kentucky USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑7:47 am

↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:46 am

↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
26

↑7:45 am

↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
27

↑7:44 am

↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
28

↑7:44 am

↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
29

↑7:43 am

↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
30

↑7:42 am

↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
31

↑7:41 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
 
See next month

EST / Lexington-Fayette time Conversion:

Lexington-Fayette to Brussels time converter
Lexington-Fayette to Cairo time converter
Lexington-Fayette to Rabat time converter
Lexington-Fayette to Lusaka time converter
Lexington-Fayette to Azores time converter
Dili time to EST converter
Laval time to EST converter
Rio de Janeiro time to EST converter
EST to Murmansk time converter
EST to Aguascalientes time converter
EST to Mbabane time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lexington-Fayette.
⇢ What time is it in Lexington-Fayette?