HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Current time & time zone in Leyburn, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Sun, 09 Dec 2018.
Leyburn time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Leyburn time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Leyburn started on 25 March 2018
DST in Leyburn ended on 28 October 2018
Leyburn time difference
Distance from Leyburn
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Leyburn area code: 1969.
Leyburn sunrise time: 8:13 am.
Leyburn sunset time: 3:43 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Leyburn, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Today

↑8:13 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
10

↑8:14 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 28 mins
11

↑8:16 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 26 mins
12

↑8:17 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 25 mins
13

↑8:18 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 24 mins
14

↑8:18 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 24 mins
15

↑8:19 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 23 mins
16

↑8:20 am

↓3:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 22 mins
17

↑8:21 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 22 mins
18

↑8:22 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
19

↑8:22 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
20

↑8:23 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
21

↑8:23 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
22

↑8:24 am

↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
23

↑8:24 am

↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
24

↑8:25 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 21 mins
25

↑8:25 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 22 mins
26

↑8:25 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 22 mins
27

↑8:25 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 23 mins
28

↑8:25 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 24 mins
29

↑8:25 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 25 mins
30

↑8:25 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 26 mins
31

↑8:25 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 27 mins
 
See next month

Leyburn is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Leyburn currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Leyburn was at 8:13 AM and the sunset was at 3:43 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Leyburn.
⇢ What time is it in Leyburn?