Current time in Lincoln, Nebraska USA:

9:26:09 AM CST.

Current date: Sun, 20 Jan 2019.
Lincoln time zone: CST - Central Standard Time.
Lincoln time zone offset: UTC/GMT -6
DST in Lincoln started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Lincoln ended on: 04 November 2018
Lincoln time difference
Distance from Lincoln
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Lincoln area code: 402 / 531.
Lincoln sunrise time: 7:43 am.
Lincoln sunset time: 5:29 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Lincoln, Nebraska USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑7:43 am

↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
21

↑7:43 am

↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
22

↑7:42 am

↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
23

↑7:41 am

↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
24

↑7:41 am

↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
25

↑7:40 am

↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
26

↑7:39 am

↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
27

↑7:38 am

↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
28

↑7:37 am

↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
29

↑7:37 am

↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
30

↑7:36 am

↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
31

↑7:35 am

↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
 
See next month

Other cities with similar name:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - Port LincolnMon 01:56 AM
Canada - Ontario - LincolnSun 10:26 AM
UK - England - BostonSun 03:26 PM
UK - England - BourneSun 03:26 PM
UK - England - LincolnSun 03:26 PM
USA - Alabama - LincolnSun 09:26 AM
USA - Arkansas - LincolnSun 09:26 AM
USA - California - LincolnSun 07:26 AM
USA - Georgia - LincolntonSun 10:26 AM
USA - Illinois - LincolnSun 09:26 AM
USA - Iowa - LincolnSun 09:26 AM
USA - Michigan - Lincoln Charter TownshipSun 10:26 AM
USA - Michigan - Lincoln ParkSun 10:26 AM
USA - New Hampshire - LincolnSun 10:26 AM
USA - New Jersey - Lincoln ParkSun 10:26 AM
USA - Oregon - Lincoln CitySun 07:26 AM
USA - South Carolina - LincolnvilleSun 10:26 AM

Lincoln is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Lincoln currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Lincoln was at 7:43 AM and the sunset will be at 5:29 PM. The main airport in Lincoln is Lincoln Airport (Nebraska) (LNK) which is around 5 miles northwest of Lincoln.

CST / Lincoln time Conversion:

Lincoln to Surrey time converter
Lincoln to Atlanta time converter
Lincoln to Oakland time converter
Lincoln to Southampton time converter
Lincoln to Hartford time converter
Zagreb time to CST converter
Vatican City time to CST converter
Rarotonga time to CST converter
CST to Fort Worth time converter
CST to Columbia time converter
CST to Knoxville time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lincoln.
⇢ What time is it in Lincoln?