HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Lipson, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Lipson, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Lipson time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Lipson time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Lipson started on 07 October 2018
DST in Lipson will end on 24 March 2019
Lipson time difference
Distance from Lipson
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Lipson area code: 8.
Lipson sunrise time: 6:11 am.
Lipson sunset time: 8:10 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Lipson, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:11 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
19

↑6:10 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
20

↑6:10 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
21

↑6:09 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
22

↑6:09 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
23

↑6:08 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:08 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
25

↑6:08 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
26

↑6:07 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
27

↑6:07 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
28

↑6:07 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
29

↑6:07 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
30

↑6:07 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 14 mins
 
See next month

Lipson is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Lipson is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Lipson was at 6:11 AM and the sunset will be at 8:10 PM.

Lipson time Conversion:

Lipson time to Monrovia time converter
Lipson time to Des Moines time converter
Lipson time to Newark time converter
Lipson time to El Paso time converter
Lipson time to Yaren time converter
Lipson time to Thimphu time converter
Lipson time to Sialkot time converter
Lipson time to Buffalo time converter
Lipson time to Casablanca time converter
Lipson time to Helsinki time converter
Lipson time to Tucson time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lipson.
⇢ What time is it in Lipson?