HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Lismore, New South Wales Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Lismore time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Lismore time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Lismore started on 07 October 2018
DST in Lismore will end on 24 March 2019
Lismore time difference
Distance from Lismore
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Lismore area code: 2.
Lismore sunrise time: 5:43 am.
Lismore sunset time: 7:39 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Lismore, New South Wales Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:43 am

↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
14

↑5:43 am

↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
15

↑5:43 am

↓7:40 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
16

↑5:44 am

↓7:40 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
17

↑5:44 am

↓7:41 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
18

↑5:44 am

↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
19

↑5:45 am

↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
20

↑5:45 am

↓7:43 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
21

↑5:46 am

↓7:43 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
22

↑5:46 am

↓7:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
23

↑5:47 am

↓7:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
24

↑5:47 am

↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
25

↑5:48 am

↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
26

↑5:48 am

↓7:46 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
27

↑5:49 am

↓7:46 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
28

↑5:49 am

↓7:46 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
29

↑5:50 am

↓7:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
30

↑5:51 am

↓7:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
31

↑5:51 am

↓7:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
 
See next month

Lismore is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Lismore is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Lismore will be at 5:43 AM and the sunset will be at 7:39 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lismore.
⇢ What time is it in Lismore?