HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Little Rock, Arkansas current time & time zone

Little Rock: Sunrise sunset Area code
USA › Arkansas › Little Rock time zone

Time in Little Rock, Arkansas USA:

CDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CDT - Central Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Little Rock time difference
Distance from Little Rock
USA country code: +1.
Little Rock area code: 501.
Little Rock sunrise time: 6:57 am.
Little Rock sunset time: 7:05 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Little Rock, Arkansas USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:57 am

↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:57 am

↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:58 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
24

↑6:59 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
25

↑7:00 am

↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
26

↑7:00 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
27

↑7:01 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
28

↑7:02 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
29

↑7:03 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
30

↑7:03 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:04 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
2
↑7:05 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
3
↑7:06 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
4
↑7:06 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
5
↑7:07 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
6
↑7:08 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
7
↑7:09 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
8
↑7:09 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
9
↑7:10 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
10
↑7:11 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
11
↑7:12 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
12
↑7:13 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
13
↑7:13 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
14
↑7:14 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
15
↑7:15 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
16
↑7:16 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
17
↑7:17 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
18
↑7:18 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
19
↑7:18 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
20
↑7:19 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
21
↑7:20 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
22
↑7:21 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
23
↑7:22 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
24
↑7:23 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
25
↑7:24 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
26
↑7:24 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
27
↑7:25 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
28
↑7:26 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
29
↑7:27 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
30
↑7:28 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
31
↑7:29 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:30 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
2
↑7:31 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
3
↑6:32 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
4
↑6:33 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
5
↑6:34 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
6
↑6:35 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
7
↑6:36 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
8
↑6:36 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
9
↑6:37 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
10
↑6:38 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
11
↑6:39 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
12
↑6:40 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
13
↑6:41 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
14
↑6:42 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
15
↑6:43 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
16
↑6:44 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
17
↑6:45 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
18
↑6:46 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
19
↑6:47 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
20
↑6:48 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
21
↑6:49 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
22
↑6:50 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
23
↑6:51 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
24
↑6:52 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
25
↑6:53 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
26
↑6:53 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
27
↑6:54 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
28
↑6:55 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
29
↑6:56 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
30
↑6:57 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Little Rock, Arkansas USA:
City Time
USA - Arkansas - North Little RockFri 08:03 PM
USA - Iowa - Little RockFri 08:03 PM

Little Rock is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Little Rock is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Little Rock was at 6:57 AM and the sunset was at 7:05 PM. The main airport in Little Rock is Clinton National Airport (LIT) which is around 2 miles (3 km) east of Little Rock.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Little Rock.
⇢ What time is it in Little Rock?