HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Lobethal, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Lobethal, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Mon, 19 Nov 2018.
Lobethal time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Lobethal time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Lobethal started on 07 October 2018
DST in Lobethal will end on 24 March 2019
Lobethal time difference
Distance from Lobethal
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Lobethal area code: 8.
Lobethal sunrise time: 6:00 am.
Lobethal sunset time: 8:02 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Lobethal, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:00 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
20

↑5:59 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
21

↑5:59 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
22

↑5:58 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
23

↑5:58 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
24

↑5:57 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
25

↑5:57 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
26

↑5:57 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
27

↑5:56 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 14 mins
28

↑5:56 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
29

↑5:56 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
30

↑5:56 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
 
See next month

Lobethal is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Lobethal is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Lobethal was at 6:00 AM and the sunset will be at 8:02 PM.

Lobethal time Conversion:

Lobethal time to Kolkata time converter
Lobethal time to Cincinnati time converter
Lobethal time to Odesa time converter
Lobethal time to Riyadh time converter
Lobethal time to Vatican City time converter
Lobethal time to Porto Novo time converter
Lobethal time to Faisalabad time converter
Lobethal time to Copenhagen time converter
Lobethal time to Yerevan time converter
Lobethal time to Nice time converter
Lobethal time to Sao Paulo time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lobethal.
⇢ What time is it in Lobethal?