HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Lochiel, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Lochiel time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Lochiel time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Lochiel started on 07 October 2018
DST in Lochiel will end on 24 March 2019
Lochiel time difference
Distance from Lochiel
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Lochiel area code: 8.
Lochiel sunrise time: 6:02 am.
Lochiel sunset time: 8:25 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Lochiel, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:02 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
20

↑6:03 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
21

↑6:03 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
22

↑6:04 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
23

↑6:04 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
24

↑6:05 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
25

↑6:05 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
26

↑6:06 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
27

↑6:06 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
28

↑6:07 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
29

↑6:08 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
30

↑6:08 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
31

↑6:09 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Lochiel is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Lochiel is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Lochiel was at 6:02 AM and the sunset will be at 8:25 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lochiel.
⇢ What time is it in Lochiel?