HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Lockport, New York current time & time zone


Time in Lockport, New York USA:

EDT.

Current date: Mon, 15 Oct 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Lockport time difference
Distance from Lockport
About time zones in USA
USA country code: +1.
Lockport area code: 716 / 585.
Lockport sunrise time: 7:27 am.
Lockport sunset time: 6:30 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Lockport, New York USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑7:27 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
16

↑7:29 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
17

↑7:30 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
18

↑7:31 am

↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
19

↑7:32 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
20

↑7:34 am

↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
21

↑7:35 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
22

↑7:36 am

↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
23

↑7:37 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
24

↑7:39 am

↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
25

↑7:40 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
26

↑7:41 am

↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
27

↑7:42 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
28

↑7:44 am

↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
29

↑7:45 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
30

↑7:46 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
31

↑7:47 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
 

November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:49 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
2
↑7:50 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
3
↑7:51 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
4
↑6:52 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
5
↑6:54 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
6
↑6:55 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
7
↑6:56 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
8
↑6:58 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
9
↑6:59 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
10
↑7:00 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 54 mins
11
↑7:01 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
12
↑7:03 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
13
↑7:04 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
14
↑7:05 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
15
↑7:07 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
16
↑7:08 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
17
↑7:09 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
18
↑7:10 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
19
↑7:12 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
20
↑7:13 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
21
↑7:14 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
22
↑7:15 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
23
↑7:16 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
24
↑7:18 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
25
↑7:19 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
26
↑7:20 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
27
↑7:21 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
28
↑7:22 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
29
↑7:23 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
30
↑7:24 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Lockport, New York USA:
City Time
USA - Illinois - LockportMon 03:07 AM
USA - Louisiana - LockportMon 03:07 AM

Lockport is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Lockport is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Lockport will be at 7:27 AM and the sunset will be at 6:30 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Lockport.
⇢ What time is it in Lockport?