Current time in London, England UK:

2:56:55 PM GMT.

Current date: Wed, 16 Jan 2019.
London time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
London time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in London started on: 25 March 2018
DST in London ended on: 28 October 2018
London time difference
Distance from London
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
London area code: 20.
London sunrise time: 7:56 am.
London sunset time: 4:23 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for London, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑7:56 am

↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 27 mins
17

↑7:55 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 29 mins
18

↑7:54 am

↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
19

↑7:53 am

↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 35 mins
20

↑7:52 am

↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 37 mins
21

↑7:51 am

↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 40 mins
22

↑7:50 am

↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 43 mins
23

↑7:49 am

↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 45 mins
24

↑7:48 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 48 mins
25

↑7:46 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 52 mins
26

↑7:45 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
27

↑7:44 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
28

↑7:42 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
29

↑7:41 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
30

↑7:40 am

↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
31

↑7:38 am

↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 10 mins
 
See next month

Other cities with similar name:
City Time
Canada - Ontario - LondonWed 09:56 AM
South Africa - East LondonWed 04:56 PM
USA - Arkansas - LondonWed 08:56 AM
USA - Connecticut - New LondonWed 09:56 AM
USA - Iowa - New LondonWed 08:56 AM
USA - Kentucky - LondonWed 09:56 AM
USA - New Hampshire - LondonderryWed 09:56 AM
USA - New Hampshire - New LondonWed 09:56 AM
USA - Ohio - LondonWed 09:56 AM
USA - Texas - New LondonWed 08:56 AM
USA - Wisconsin - New LondonWed 08:56 AM

London is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. London currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in London was at 7:56 AM and the sunset will be at 4:23 PM. The main airports in London are:

GMT / London time Conversion:

London to Edinburgh time converter
London to Changsha time converter
London to Lausanne time converter
London to Saint Johns time converter
London to New Delhi time converter
Moroni time to GMT converter
Yokohama time to GMT converter
Brasilia time to GMT converter
GMT to Mamoutzou time converter
GMT to Doha time converter
GMT to Bratislava time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in London.
⇢ What time is it in London?