HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Long Beach, California current time & time zone



Time in Long Beach, California USA:

PST.

Current date: Mon, 19 Nov 2018.
Long Beach time zone: PST - Pacific Standard Time.
Long Beach time zone offset: UTC/GMT -8
DST in Long Beach started on 11 March 2018
DST in Long Beach ended on 04 November 2018
Long Beach time difference
Distance from Long Beach
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Long Beach area code: 562.
Long Beach sunrise time: 6:28 am.
Long Beach sunset time: 4:47 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Long Beach, California USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:28 am

↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
20

↑6:29 am

↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
21

↑6:30 am

↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
22

↑6:30 am

↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
23

↑6:31 am

↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
24

↑6:32 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
25

↑6:33 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
26

↑6:34 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
27

↑6:35 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
28

↑6:36 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
29

↑6:37 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
30

↑6:38 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Long Beach, California USA:
City Time
USA - Mississippi - Long BeachMon 02:10 PM
USA - New Jersey - Long Beach TownshipMon 03:10 PM
USA - New York - Long BeachMon 03:10 PM
USA - Washington - Long BeachMon 12:10 PM

Long Beach is located in PST - Pacific Standard Time zone. Long Beach currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Long Beach was at 6:28 AM and the sunset will be at 4:47 PM. The main airport in Long Beach is Long Beach Airport (LGB) which is around 3 miles (5 km) northeast of Long Beach.

Long Beach time Conversion:

Long Beach time to Djibouti time converter
Long Beach time to Monaco time converter
Long Beach time to Busan time converter
Long Beach time to Ashgabat time converter
Long Beach time to Saint-Denis time converter
Long Beach time to Sendai time converter
Long Beach time to Panama time converter
Long Beach time to Sioux Falls time converter
Long Beach time to Kobe time converter
Long Beach time to Mazatlan time converter
Long Beach time to Lodz time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Long Beach.
⇢ What time is it in Long Beach?