HappyZebra.com

Longyearbyen, Svalbard current time & time zone

Longyearbyen: Sunrise sunset Area code
Norway › Longyearbyen, Svalbard time zone

Time in Longyearbyen, Svalbard Norway:

10:35 AM CEST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: CEST - Central European Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +2
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Longyearbyen time difference
Distance from Longyearbyen
Longyearbyen dialing code: +47.
Longyearbyen sunrise time: 6:12 am.
Longyearbyen sunset time: 7:32 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Longyearbyen, Svalbard Norway:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:12 am

↓7:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 20 mins
20

↑6:19 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 5 mins
21

↑6:26 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
22

↑6:33 am

↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
23

↑6:40 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
24

↑6:47 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
25

↑6:54 am

↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
26

↑7:01 am

↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
27

↑7:08 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
28

↑7:15 am

↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
29

↑7:22 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
30

↑7:30 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:37 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
2
↑7:44 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
3
↑7:51 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
4
↑7:59 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
5
↑8:06 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
6
↑8:14 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
7
↑8:21 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
8
↑8:29 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
9
↑8:37 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
10
↑8:45 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
11
↑8:53 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
12
↑9:02 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 25 mins
13
↑9:10 am
↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 8 mins
14
↑9:19 am
↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 49 mins
15
↑9:28 am
↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 31 mins
16
↑9:38 am
↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 11 mins
17
↑9:48 am
↓3:39 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 51 mins
18
↑9:58 am
↓3:28 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 30 mins
19
↑10:09 am
↓3:17 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 8 mins
20
↑10:20 am
↓3:05 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 45 mins
21
↑10:33 am
↓2:52 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 19 mins
22
↑10:46 am
↓2:38 pm


Daylength:
3 hrs 52 mins
23
↑11:01 am
↓2:23 pm


Daylength:
3 hrs 22 mins
24
↑11:19 am
↓2:06 pm


Daylength:
2 hrs 47 mins
25
↑11:40 am
↓1:44 pm


Daylength:
2 hrs 4 mins
26
↑12:16 pm
↓1:08 pm


Daylength:
0 hrs 52 mins
27
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
28
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
29
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
30
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
31
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
2
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
3
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
4
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
5
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
6
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
7
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
8
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
9
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
10
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
11
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
12
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
13
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
14
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
15
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
16
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
17
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
18
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
19
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
20
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
21
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
22
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
23
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
24
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
25
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
26
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
27
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
28
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
29
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
30
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
 
See next month

Longyearbyen is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Longyearbyen is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Longyearbyen was at 6:12 AM and the sunset will be at 7:32 PM. The main airport in Longyearbyen is Svalbard Airport Longyear (LYR) which is around 3 km northwest of Longyearbyen.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Longyearbyen.
⇢ What time is it in Longyearbyen?