HappyZebra.com

Current time in Lord Howe Island, Lord Howe Island Australia:

12:38:57 AM LHDT.

Current date: Fri, 25 Jan 2019.
Lord Howe Island time zone: LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time.
Lord Howe Island time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Lord Howe Island started on: 07 October 2018
DST in Lord Howe Island will end on: 24 March 2019
Lord Howe Island time difference
Distance from Lord Howe Island
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Lord Howe Island area code: 2.
Lord Howe Island sunrise time: 5:42 am.
Lord Howe Island sunset time: 7:29 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Lord Howe Island, Lord Howe Island Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Today

↑5:42 am

↓7:29 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 47 mins
26

↑5:43 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 45 mins
27

↑5:44 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 44 mins
28

↑5:45 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
29

↑5:46 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
30

↑5:47 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
31

↑5:48 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 38 mins
 
See next month

LHDT / Lord Howe Island time Conversion:

Lord Howe Island to Saint-Petersburg time converter
Lord Howe Island to Dhaka time converter
Lord Howe Island to Iqaluit time converter
Lord Howe Island to Kansas City time converter
Lord Howe Island to Southampton time converter
Sana time to LHDT converter
Palikir time to LHDT converter
Winnipeg time to LHDT converter
LHDT to Ufa time converter
LHDT to Tehran time converter
LHDT to Windsor time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lord Howe Island.
⇢ What time is it in Lord Howe Island?