HappyZebra.com

Current time in Los Angeles, California USA:

5:45:55 AM PST.

Current date: Thu, 24 Jan 2019.
Los Angeles time zone: PST - Pacific Standard Time.
Los Angeles time zone offset: UTC/GMT -8
DST in Los Angeles started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Los Angeles ended on: 04 November 2018
Los Angeles time difference
Distance from Los Angeles
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Los Angeles area code: 213 / 310 / 323 / 424 / 626 / 661 / 818 / 747.
Los Angeles sunrise time: 6:54 am.
Los Angeles sunset time: 5:15 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Los Angeles, California USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑6:54 am

↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
25

↑6:53 am

↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
26

↑6:52 am

↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
27

↑6:52 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
28

↑6:51 am

↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
29

↑6:51 am

↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
30

↑6:50 am

↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
31

↑6:49 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
 
See next month

PST / Los Angeles time Conversion:

Los Angeles to Merida time converter
Los Angeles to Cape Town time converter
Los Angeles to Port Vila time converter
Los Angeles to Pyongyang time converter
Los Angeles to Mesa time converter
Agra time to PST converter
Milan time to PST converter
Prague time to PST converter
PST to Guatemala time converter
PST to Castries time converter
PST to Recife time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Los Angeles.
⇢ What time is it in Los Angeles?