HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Louisville, Kentucky current time & time zone



Time in Louisville, Kentucky USA:

EST.

Current date: Tue, 20 Nov 2018.
Louisville time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Louisville time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Louisville started on 11 March 2018
DST in Louisville ended on 04 November 2018
Louisville time difference
Distance from Louisville
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Louisville area code: 502.
Louisville sunrise time: 7:29 am.
Louisville sunset time: 5:25 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Louisville, Kentucky USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑7:29 am

↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
21

↑7:30 am

↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
22

↑7:31 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
23

↑7:32 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
24

↑7:33 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
25

↑7:34 am

↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
26

↑7:35 am

↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
27

↑7:36 am

↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
28

↑7:37 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
29

↑7:38 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
30

↑7:39 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Louisville, Kentucky USA:
City Time
USA - Alabama - LouisvilleTue 07:23 PM
USA - Colorado - LouisvilleTue 06:23 PM
USA - Georgia - LouisvilleTue 08:23 PM
USA - Mississippi - LouisvilleTue 07:23 PM
USA - Nebraska - LouisvilleTue 07:23 PM
USA - Ohio - LouisvilleTue 08:23 PM
USA - Tennessee - LouisvilleTue 08:23 PM

Louisville is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Louisville currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Louisville was at 7:29 AM and the sunset was at 5:25 PM. The main airport in Louisville is Louisville International Airport (SDF) which is around 1 mile south of Louisville.

Louisville time Conversion:

Louisville time to Montpelier time converter
Louisville time to Manaus time converter
Louisville time to The Settlement time converter
Louisville time to George Town(Cayman Islands) time converter
Louisville time to Salta time converter
Louisville time to Tangier time converter
Louisville time to Pretoria time converter
Louisville time to Andorra La Vella time converter
Louisville time to Jersey City time converter
Louisville time to Hartford time converter
Louisville time to Port Vila time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Louisville.
⇢ What time is it in Louisville?