HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Loveday, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Loveday, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sat, 17 Nov 2018.
Loveday time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Loveday time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Loveday started on 07 October 2018
DST in Loveday will end on 24 March 2019
Loveday time difference
Distance from Loveday
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Loveday area code: 8.
Loveday sunrise time: 5:55 am.
Loveday sunset time: 7:51 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Loveday, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑5:55 am

↓7:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
18

↑5:55 am

↓7:52 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
19

↑5:54 am

↓7:53 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
20

↑5:54 am

↓7:54 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
21

↑5:53 am

↓7:55 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
22

↑5:53 am

↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
23

↑5:52 am

↓7:57 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
24

↑5:52 am

↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
25

↑5:51 am

↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
26

↑5:51 am

↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
27

↑5:51 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
28

↑5:50 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
29

↑5:50 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
30

↑5:50 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 14 mins
 
See next month

Loveday is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Loveday is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Loveday was at 5:55 AM and the sunset will be at 7:51 PM.

Loveday time Conversion:

Loveday time to Niamey time converter
Loveday time to Toledo time converter
Loveday time to Apia time converter
Loveday time to Lubumbashi time converter
Loveday time to Guiyang time converter
Loveday time to Fairbanks time converter
Loveday time to Visakhapatnam time converter
Loveday time to Shijiazhuang time converter
Loveday time to Galapagos Islands time converter
Loveday time to Mataram time converter
Loveday time to Astana time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Loveday.
⇢ What time is it in Loveday?