Current time in Lublin, Poland:

5:24:35 AM CET.

Current date: Sun, 20 Jan 2019.
Lublin time zone: CET - Central European Time.
Lublin time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in Lublin started on: 25 March 2018
DST in Lublin ended on: 28 October 2018
Lublin time difference
Distance from Lublin
About time zones in Poland

Poland country code: +48.
Lublin area code: 81.
Lublin sunrise time: 7:22 am.
Lublin sunset time: 4:00 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Lublin, Poland:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑7:22 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 38 mins
21

↑7:21 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 41 mins
22

↑7:20 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 44 mins
23

↑7:19 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 46 mins
24

↑7:18 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
25

↑7:16 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
26

↑7:15 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
27

↑7:14 am

↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
28

↑7:12 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
29

↑7:11 am

↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
30

↑7:10 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
31

↑7:08 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
 
See next month

Lublin is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Lublin currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Lublin will be at 7:22 AM and the sunset will be at 4:00 PM. The main airport in Lublin is Lublin Airport (LUZ) which is around 10 km east of Lublin.


Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lublin.
⇢ What time is it in Lublin?