HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Lydd, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 18 Dec 2018.
Lydd time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Lydd time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Lydd started on 25 March 2018
DST in Lydd ended on 28 October 2018
Lydd time difference
Distance from Lydd
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Lydd area code: 1797.
Lydd sunrise time: 7:54 am.
Lydd sunset time: 3:54 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Lydd, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑7:54 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
19

↑7:55 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
20

↑7:55 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
21

↑7:56 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
22

↑7:56 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
23

↑7:57 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
24

↑7:57 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
25

↑7:57 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
26

↑7:58 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
27

↑7:58 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
28

↑7:58 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
29

↑7:58 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
30

↑7:58 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
31

↑7:58 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Lydd is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Lydd currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Lydd was at 7:54 AM and the sunset was at 3:54 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lydd.
⇢ What time is it in Lydd?