Current time in Lyrup, South Australia Australia:

4:04:38 PM ACDT.

Current date: Sun, 20 Jan 2019.
Lyrup time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Lyrup time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Lyrup started on: 07 October 2018
DST in Lyrup will end on: 24 March 2019
Lyrup time difference
Distance from Lyrup
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Lyrup area code: 8.
Lyrup sunrise time: 6:17 am.
Lyrup sunset time: 8:21 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Lyrup, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑6:17 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
21

↑6:18 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
22

↑6:19 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
23

↑6:20 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
24

↑6:21 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
25

↑6:22 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
26

↑6:23 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 55 mins
27

↑6:24 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
28

↑6:25 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 52 mins
29

↑6:26 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 50 mins
30

↑6:27 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 48 mins
31

↑6:28 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 47 mins
 
See next month

Lyrup is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Lyrup is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Lyrup was at 6:17 AM and the sunset will be at 8:21 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lyrup.
⇢ What time is it in Lyrup?