HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Madison, Wisconsin current time & time zone



Time in Madison, Wisconsin USA:

CST.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Madison time zone: CST - Central Standard Time.
Madison time zone offset: UTC/GMT -6
DST in Madison started on 11 March 2018
DST in Madison ended on 04 November 2018
Madison time difference
Distance from Madison
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Madison area code: 608.
Madison sunrise time: 6:53 am.
Madison sunset time: 4:30 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Madison, Wisconsin USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑6:53 am

↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
19

↑6:55 am

↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
20

↑6:56 am

↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
21

↑6:57 am

↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
22

↑6:58 am

↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 29 mins
23

↑7:00 am

↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
24

↑7:01 am

↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
25

↑7:02 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
26

↑7:03 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
27

↑7:04 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
28

↑7:05 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
29

↑7:06 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
30

↑7:08 am

↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Madison, Wisconsin USA:
City Time
USA - Alabama - MadisonSun 01:12 PM
USA - Arkansas - MadisonSun 01:12 PM
USA - Connecticut - MadisonSun 02:12 PM
USA - Florida - MadisonSun 02:12 PM
USA - Georgia - MadisonSun 02:12 PM
USA - Illinois - MadisonSun 01:12 PM
USA - Indiana - MadisonSun 02:12 PM
USA - Iowa - Fort MadisonSun 01:12 PM
USA - Kentucky - MadisonvilleSun 01:12 PM
USA - Michigan - Madison Charter TownshipSun 02:12 PM
USA - Michigan - Madison HeightsSun 02:12 PM
USA - Minnesota - MadisonSun 01:12 PM
USA - Mississippi - MadisonSun 01:12 PM
USA - Nebraska - MadisonSun 01:12 PM
USA - New Hampshire - MadisonSun 02:12 PM
USA - New Jersey - MadisonSun 02:12 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - MadisonSun 02:12 PM
USA - Tennessee - MadisonvilleSun 02:12 PM
USA - Texas - MadisonvilleSun 01:12 PM

Madison is located in CST - Central Standard Time zone. Madison currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Madison was at 6:53 AM and the sunset will be at 4:30 PM. The main airport in Madison is Dane County Regional Airport (MSN) which is around 6 miles northeast of Madison.

Madison time Conversion:

Madison time to Palma time converter
Madison time to Calgary time converter
Madison time to Chennai time converter
Madison time to Algiers time converter
Madison time to Kathmandu time converter
Madison time to Dakar time converter
Madison time to Fort-de-France time converter
Madison time to Brampton time converter
Madison time to Tashkent time converter
Madison time to Zurich time converter
Madison time to The Valley time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Madison.
⇢ What time is it in Madison?