HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Maitland, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Maitland, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sat, 17 Nov 2018.
Maitland (South Australia) time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Maitland (South Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Maitland (South Australia) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Maitland (South Australia) will end on 24 March 2019
Maitland time difference
Distance from Maitland
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Maitland area code: 8.
Maitland sunrise time: 6:06 am.
Maitland sunset time: 8:03 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Maitland, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑6:06 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
18

↑6:06 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
19

↑6:05 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
20

↑6:05 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
21

↑6:04 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
22

↑6:04 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
23

↑6:03 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:03 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
25

↑6:03 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
26

↑6:02 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
27

↑6:02 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
28

↑6:02 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
29

↑6:01 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
30

↑6:01 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 14 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Maitland, South Australia Australia:
City Time
Australia - New South Wales - MaitlandSat 08:53 AM
USA - Florida - MaitlandFri 04:53 PM

Maitland is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Maitland is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Maitland was at 6:06 AM and the sunset will be at 8:03 PM.

Maitland (South Australia) time Conversion:

Maitland (South Australia) time to Mobile time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Darwin time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Addis Ababa time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Vladivostok time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Leon time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Long Beach time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Dhaka time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Khon Kaen time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to San Diego time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Surakarta time converter
Maitland (South Australia) time to Bishkek time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Maitland (South Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Maitland (South Australia)?