HappyZebra.com

Majuro, Marshall Islands current time & time zone

Marshall Islands › Majuro time zone

Time in Majuro, Marshall Islands:

11:46 AM MHT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: MHT - Marshall Islands Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +12
Majuro time difference
Distance from Majuro
Marshall Islands country code: +692.
Majuro area code: 625.
Majuro sunrise time: 6:24 am.
Majuro sunset time: 6:32 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Majuro, Marshall Islands:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:24 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:24 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23

↑6:24 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:24 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
25

↑6:24 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
26

↑6:24 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
27

↑6:24 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
28

↑6:23 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
29

↑6:23 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
30

↑6:23 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:23 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
2
↑6:23 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
3
↑6:23 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
4
↑6:23 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
5
↑6:22 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
6
↑6:22 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
7
↑6:22 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
8
↑6:22 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
9
↑6:22 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
10
↑6:22 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
11
↑6:22 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
12
↑6:22 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
13
↑6:22 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
14
↑6:22 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
15
↑6:22 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
16
↑6:22 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
17
↑6:22 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
18
↑6:22 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
19
↑6:22 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
20
↑6:22 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
21
↑6:22 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
22
↑6:22 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
23
↑6:22 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
24
↑6:22 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
25
↑6:22 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
26
↑6:22 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
27
↑6:22 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
28
↑6:22 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
29
↑6:22 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
30
↑6:22 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
31
↑6:22 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:22 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
2
↑6:22 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
3
↑6:23 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
4
↑6:23 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
5
↑6:23 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
6
↑6:23 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
7
↑6:23 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
8
↑6:23 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
9
↑6:24 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
10
↑6:24 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
11
↑6:24 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
12
↑6:24 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
13
↑6:25 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
14
↑6:25 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
15
↑6:25 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
16
↑6:25 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
17
↑6:26 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
18
↑6:26 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
19
↑6:26 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
20
↑6:27 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
21
↑6:27 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
22
↑6:28 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
23
↑6:28 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
24
↑6:28 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
25
↑6:29 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
26
↑6:29 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
27
↑6:29 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
28
↑6:30 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
29
↑6:30 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
30
↑6:31 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
 
See next month

Majuro is located in MHT - Marshall Islands Time zone. Majuro currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Majuro was at 6:24 AM and the sunset will be at 6:32 PM. The main airport in Majuro is Marshall Islands International Airport (MAJ) which is around 6 miles west of Majuro.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Majuro.
⇢ What time is it in Majuro?