HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Margate, Tasmania current time & time zone



Time in Margate, Tasmania Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Sat, 17 Nov 2018.
Margate (Tasmania) time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Margate (Tasmania) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Margate (Tasmania) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Margate (Tasmania) will end on 24 March 2019
Margate time difference
Distance from Margate
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Margate area code: 3.
Margate sunrise time: 5:36 am.
Margate sunset time: 8:15 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Margate, Tasmania Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑5:36 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
18

↑5:35 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 41 mins
19

↑5:34 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
20

↑5:34 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 45 mins
21

↑5:33 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
22

↑5:32 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
23

↑5:31 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 52 mins
24

↑5:31 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 53 mins
25

↑5:30 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 55 mins
26

↑5:29 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 57 mins
27

↑5:29 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 59 mins
28

↑5:28 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 1 mins
29

↑5:28 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 2 mins
30

↑5:27 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 4 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Margate, Tasmania Australia:
City Time
South Africa - MargateSat 12:17 AM
UK - England - MargateFri 10:17 PM
USA - Florida - MargateFri 05:17 PM
USA - New Jersey - Margate CityFri 05:17 PM

Margate is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Margate is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Margate was at 5:36 AM and the sunset will be at 8:15 PM.

Margate (Tasmania) time Conversion:

Margate (Tasmania) time to Juneau time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Laval time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Richmond time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Liverpool time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Suva time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Boston time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Barcelona time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Taiyuan time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Papeete time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Arlington time converter
Margate (Tasmania) time to Muscat time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Margate (Tasmania).
⇢ What time is it in Margate (Tasmania)?