HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Miami, Florida current time & time zone

USA › Florida › Miami time zone

Time in Miami, Florida USA:

EDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EDT - Eastern Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -4
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Miami time difference
Distance from Miami
USA country code: +1.
Miami area code: 305 / 786.
Miami sunrise time: 7:09 am.
Miami sunset time: 7:16 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Miami, Florida USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:09 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
22

↑7:09 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑7:10 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
24

↑7:10 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑7:10 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
26

↑7:11 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
27

↑7:11 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
28

↑7:12 am

↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
29

↑7:12 am

↓7:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
30

↑7:12 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:13 am
↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
2
↑7:13 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
3
↑7:14 am
↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
4
↑7:14 am
↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
5
↑7:15 am
↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
6
↑7:15 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
7
↑7:15 am
↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
8
↑7:16 am
↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
9
↑7:16 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
10
↑7:17 am
↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
11
↑7:17 am
↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
12
↑7:18 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
13
↑7:18 am
↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
14
↑7:19 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
15
↑7:19 am
↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
16
↑7:20 am
↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
17
↑7:20 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
18
↑7:21 am
↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
19
↑7:21 am
↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
20
↑7:22 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
21
↑7:22 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
22
↑7:23 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
23
↑7:24 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
24
↑7:24 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
25
↑7:25 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
26
↑7:25 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
27
↑7:26 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
28
↑7:27 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
29
↑7:27 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
30
↑7:28 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
31
↑7:28 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:29 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
2
↑7:30 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
3
↑6:30 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
4
↑6:31 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
5
↑6:32 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
6
↑6:32 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
7
↑6:33 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
8
↑6:34 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
9
↑6:34 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
10
↑6:35 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
11
↑6:36 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
12
↑6:36 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
13
↑6:37 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
14
↑6:38 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
15
↑6:38 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
16
↑6:39 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
17
↑6:40 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
18
↑6:41 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
19
↑6:41 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
20
↑6:42 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
21
↑6:43 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
22
↑6:44 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
23
↑6:44 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
24
↑6:45 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
25
↑6:46 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
26
↑6:46 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
27
↑6:47 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
28
↑6:48 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
29
↑6:49 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
30
↑6:49 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Miami, Florida USA:
City Time
USA - Arizona - MiamiFri 05:58 PM
USA - Florida - Miami BeachFri 08:58 PM
USA - Florida - Miami GardensFri 08:58 PM
USA - Florida - Miami LakesFri 08:58 PM
USA - Florida - Miami ShoresFri 08:58 PM
USA - Florida - Miami SpringsFri 08:58 PM
USA - Florida - North MiamiFri 08:58 PM
USA - Florida - North Miami BeachFri 08:58 PM
USA - Florida - South MiamiFri 08:58 PM
USA - Florida - West MiamiFri 08:58 PM
USA - Ohio - MiamisburgFri 08:58 PM
USA - Oklahoma - MiamiFri 07:58 PM
USA - Texas - MiamiFri 07:58 PM

Miami is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Miami is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Miami was at 7:09 AM and the sunset was at 7:16 PM. The main airports in Miami are: Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Miami.
⇢ What time is it in Miami?