HappyZebra.com

Misrata, Libya current time & time zone

Libya › Misrata time zone

Time in Misrata, Libya:

12:31 PM EET.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EET - Eastern European Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +2
Misrata time difference
Distance from Misrata
Libya country code: +218.
Misrata area code: 51.
Misrata sunrise time: 6:46 am.
Misrata sunset time: 7:00 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Misrata, Libya:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:46 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
20

↑6:46 am

↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
21

↑6:47 am

↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
22

↑6:48 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23

↑6:48 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:49 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑6:50 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
26

↑6:50 am

↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
27

↑6:51 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
28

↑6:51 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
29

↑6:52 am

↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
30

↑6:53 am

↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:53 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
2
↑6:54 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
3
↑6:55 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
4
↑6:55 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
5
↑6:56 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
6
↑6:57 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
7
↑6:57 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
8
↑6:58 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
9
↑6:59 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
10
↑7:00 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
11
↑7:00 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
12
↑7:01 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
13
↑7:02 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
14
↑7:02 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
15
↑7:03 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
16
↑7:04 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
17
↑7:05 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
18
↑7:05 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
19
↑7:06 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
20
↑7:07 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
21
↑7:08 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
22
↑7:08 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
23
↑7:09 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
24
↑7:10 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
25
↑7:11 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
26
↑7:12 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
27
↑7:12 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
28
↑7:13 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
29
↑7:14 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
30
↑7:15 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
31
↑7:16 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:17 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
2
↑7:17 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
3
↑7:18 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
4
↑7:19 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
5
↑7:20 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
6
↑7:21 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
7
↑7:22 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
8
↑7:22 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
9
↑7:23 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
10
↑7:24 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
11
↑7:25 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
12
↑7:26 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
13
↑7:27 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
14
↑7:28 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
15
↑7:29 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
16
↑7:30 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
17
↑7:30 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
18
↑7:31 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
19
↑7:32 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
20
↑7:33 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
21
↑7:34 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
22
↑7:35 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
23
↑7:36 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
24
↑7:37 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
25
↑7:38 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
26
↑7:38 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
27
↑7:39 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
28
↑7:40 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
29
↑7:41 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
30
↑7:42 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
 
See next month

Misrata is located in EET - Eastern European Time zone. Misrata currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Misrata was at 6:46 AM and the sunset will be at 7:00 PM. The main airport in Misrata is Misrata Airport (MRA) which is around 5 km southwest of Misrata.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Misrata.
⇢ What time is it in Misrata?