HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Mo I Rana, Norway current time & time zone



Time in Mo I Rana, Norway:

CET.

Current date: Fri, 16 Nov 2018.
Mo I Rana time zone: CET - Central European Time.
Mo I Rana time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in Mo I Rana started on 25 March 2018
DST in Mo I Rana ended on 28 October 2018
Mo I Rana time difference
Distance from Mo I Rana
About time zones in Norway

Mo I Rana dialing code: +47.
Mo I Rana sunrise time: 8:58 am.
Mo I Rana sunset time: 2:38 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Mo I Rana, Norway:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑8:58 am

↓2:38 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 40 mins
17

↑9:02 am

↓2:35 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 33 mins
18

↑9:05 am

↓2:31 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 26 mins
19

↑9:09 am

↓2:28 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 19 mins
20

↑9:13 am

↓2:25 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 12 mins
21

↑9:17 am

↓2:21 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 4 mins
22

↑9:21 am

↓2:18 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 57 mins
23

↑9:25 am

↓2:15 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 50 mins
24

↑9:28 am

↓2:11 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 43 mins
25

↑9:32 am

↓2:08 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 36 mins
26

↑9:36 am

↓2:05 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 29 mins
27

↑9:40 am

↓2:02 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 22 mins
28

↑9:44 am

↓1:59 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 15 mins
29

↑9:47 am

↓1:56 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 9 mins
30

↑9:51 am

↓1:53 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 2 mins
 
See next month

Mo I Rana is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Mo I Rana currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Mo I Rana was at 8:58 AM and the sunset was at 2:38 PM. The main airport in Mo I Rana is Mo i Rana Airport Rossvoll (MQN) which is around 10 km northeast of Mo I Rana.

Mo I Rana time Conversion:

Mo I Rana time to Phnom Penh time converter
Mo I Rana time to Vaduz time converter
Mo I Rana time to Bissau time converter
Mo I Rana time to Luoyang time converter
Mo I Rana time to Charlottetown time converter
Mo I Rana time to Providence time converter
Mo I Rana time to Anshan time converter
Mo I Rana time to Nanchang time converter
Mo I Rana time to Taiyuan time converter
Mo I Rana time to Bastia time converter
Mo I Rana time to Sochi time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Mo I Rana.
⇢ What time is it in Mo I Rana?