HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Moculta, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Moculta time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Moculta time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Moculta started on 07 October 2018
DST in Moculta will end on 24 March 2019
Moculta time difference
Distance from Moculta
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Moculta area code: 8.
Moculta sunrise time: 5:55 am.
Moculta sunset time: 8:19 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Moculta, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:55 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
14

↑5:55 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
15

↑5:55 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
16

↑5:55 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
17

↑5:56 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
18

↑5:56 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
19

↑5:56 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
20

↑5:57 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
21

↑5:57 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
22

↑5:58 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
23

↑5:58 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
24

↑5:59 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
25

↑5:59 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
26

↑6:00 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
27

↑6:01 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
28

↑6:01 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
29

↑6:02 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
30

↑6:03 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
31

↑6:03 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
 
See next month

Moculta is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Moculta is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Moculta will be at 5:55 AM and the sunset will be at 8:19 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Moculta.
⇢ What time is it in Moculta?