HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Moe, Victoria Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Moe time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Moe time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Moe started on 07 October 2018
DST in Moe will end on 24 March 2019
Moe time difference
Distance from Moe
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Moe area code: 3.
Moe sunrise time: 5:45 am.
Moe sunset time: 8:32 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Moe, Victoria Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:45 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
14

↑5:46 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
15

↑5:46 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
16

↑5:46 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
17

↑5:46 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
18

↑5:47 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
19

↑5:47 am

↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
20

↑5:47 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 50 mins
21

↑5:48 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
22

↑5:48 am

↓8:38 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 50 mins
23

↑5:49 am

↓8:38 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
24

↑5:49 am

↓8:39 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 50 mins
25

↑5:50 am

↓8:39 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
26

↑5:51 am

↓8:39 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
27

↑5:51 am

↓8:40 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
28

↑5:52 am

↓8:40 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
29

↑5:52 am

↓8:40 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
30

↑5:53 am

↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
31

↑5:54 am

↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Moe, Victoria Australia:
City Time
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia - MoersWed 08:24 PM

Moe is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Moe is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Moe was at 5:45 AM and the sunset will be at 8:32 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Moe.
⇢ What time is it in Moe?