HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Moorook, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Moorook time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Moorook time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Moorook started on 07 October 2018
DST in Moorook will end on 24 March 2019
Moorook time difference
Distance from Moorook
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Moorook area code: 8.
Moorook sunrise time: 5:50 am.
Moorook sunset time: 8:14 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Moorook, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:50 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
14

↑5:51 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
15

↑5:51 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
16

↑5:51 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
17

↑5:51 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
18

↑5:52 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
19

↑5:52 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
20

↑5:53 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
21

↑5:53 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
22

↑5:54 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
23

↑5:54 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
24

↑5:55 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
25

↑5:55 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
26

↑5:56 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
27

↑5:56 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
28

↑5:57 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
29

↑5:58 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
30

↑5:58 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
31

↑5:59 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
 
See next month

Moorook is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Moorook is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Moorook will be at 5:50 AM and the sunset will be at 8:14 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Moorook.
⇢ What time is it in Moorook?