HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Moss, Norway current time & time zone



Time in Moss, Norway:

CET.

Current date: Fri, 16 Nov 2018.
Moss time zone: CET - Central European Time.
Moss time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST in Moss started on 25 March 2018
DST in Moss ended on 28 October 2018
Moss time difference
Distance from Moss
About time zones in Norway

Moss dialing code: +47.
Moss sunrise time: 8:15 am.
Moss sunset time: 3:51 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Moss, Norway:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑8:15 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 36 mins
17

↑8:17 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 32 mins
18

↑8:19 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 28 mins
19

↑8:22 am

↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 23 mins
20

↑8:24 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 19 mins
21

↑8:26 am

↓3:41 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 15 mins
22

↑8:29 am

↓3:40 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 11 mins
23

↑8:31 am

↓3:38 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 7 mins
24

↑8:33 am

↓3:36 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 3 mins
25

↑8:35 am

↓3:35 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 0 mins
26

↑8:37 am

↓3:33 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 56 mins
27

↑8:39 am

↓3:32 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 53 mins
28

↑8:42 am

↓3:30 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 48 mins
29

↑8:44 am

↓3:29 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 45 mins
30

↑8:46 am

↓3:28 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 42 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Moss, Norway:
City Time
Brazil - Rio Grande do Norte - MossoroFri 05:23 PM
South Africa - Mossel BayFri 10:23 PM
UK - England - MossleyFri 08:23 PM
USA - Alabama - MossesFri 02:23 PM
USA - Mississippi - Moss PointFri 02:23 PM
USA - Washington - MossyrockFri 12:23 PM

Moss is located in CET - Central European Time zone. Moss currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Moss was at 8:15 AM and the sunset was at 3:51 PM. The main airport in Moss is Moss Airport Rygge (RYG) which is around 10 km southeast of Moss.

Moss time Conversion:

Moss time to Hobart time converter
Moss time to Bogota time converter
Moss time to Chengdu time converter
Moss time to Little Rock time converter
Moss time to Kampala time converter
Moss time to Canberra time converter
Moss time to Szczecin time converter
Moss time to Orlando time converter
Moss time to Harare time converter
Moss time to Bridgetown time converter
Moss time to Vadodara time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Moss.
⇢ What time is it in Moss?