HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Mount Barker, Western Australia current time & time zone



Time in Mount Barker, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Sun, 18 Nov 2018.
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Mount Barker time difference
Distance from Mount Barker
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Mount Barker area code: 8.
Mount Barker sunrise time: 4:55 am.
Mount Barker sunset time: 6:55 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Mount Barker, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑4:55 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
19

↑4:54 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
20

↑4:54 am

↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
21

↑4:54 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
22

↑4:53 am

↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
23

↑4:53 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
24

↑4:52 am

↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
25

↑4:52 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
26

↑4:52 am

↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
27

↑4:51 am

↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
28

↑4:51 am

↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 14 mins
29

↑4:51 am

↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
30

↑4:51 am

↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Mount Barker, Western Australia Australia:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - Mount BarkerSun 11:53 AM

Mount Barker is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Mount Barker currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Mount Barker was at 4:55 AM and the sunset will be at 6:55 PM.

Mount Barker (Western Australia) time Conversion:

Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Incheon time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Mar del Plata time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Reykjavik time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Brades time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Maputo time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Richmond time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Skopje time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Alofi time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Praia time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Brasilia time converter
Mount Barker (Western Australia) time to Canberra time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Mount Barker (Western Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Mount Barker (Western Australia)?