HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Mount Magnet, Western Australia current time & time zone



Time in Mount Magnet, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Sat, 17 Nov 2018.
Mount Magnet time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Mount Magnet time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Mount Magnet time difference
Distance from Mount Magnet
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Mount Magnet area code: 8.
Mount Magnet sunrise time: 5:08 am.
Mount Magnet sunset time: 6:40 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Mount Magnet, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑5:08 am

↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 32 mins
18

↑5:08 am

↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 33 mins
19

↑5:07 am

↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 35 mins
20

↑5:07 am

↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 36 mins
21

↑5:07 am

↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 37 mins
22

↑5:06 am

↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 38 mins
23

↑5:06 am

↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
24

↑5:06 am

↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
25

↑5:06 am

↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
26

↑5:05 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
27

↑5:05 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
28

↑5:05 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 44 mins
29

↑5:05 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 45 mins
30

↑5:05 am

↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 46 mins
 
See next month

Mount Magnet is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Mount Magnet currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Mount Magnet was at 5:08 AM and the sunset will be at 6:40 PM.

Mount Magnet time Conversion:

Mount Magnet time to Harrisburg time converter
Mount Magnet time to Wellington time converter
Mount Magnet time to Bandung time converter
Mount Magnet time to Fairbanks time converter
Mount Magnet time to Riverside time converter
Mount Magnet time to Windsor time converter
Mount Magnet time to Santo Domingo time converter
Mount Magnet time to Nukualofa time converter
Mount Magnet time to Baltimore time converter
Mount Magnet time to Mecca time converter
Mount Magnet time to Bangkok time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Mount Magnet.
⇢ What time is it in Mount Magnet?