HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Murray Bridge, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Murray Bridge time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Murray Bridge time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Murray Bridge started on 07 October 2018
DST in Murray Bridge will end on 24 March 2019
Murray Bridge time difference
Distance from Murray Bridge
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Murray Bridge area code: 8.
Murray Bridge sunrise time: 5:54 am.
Murray Bridge sunset time: 8:25 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Murray Bridge, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:54 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
20

↑5:54 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
21

↑5:55 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
22

↑5:55 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
23

↑5:56 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
24

↑5:56 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
25

↑5:57 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
26

↑5:57 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
27

↑5:58 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
28

↑5:59 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 30 mins
29

↑5:59 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
30

↑6:00 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 30 mins
31

↑6:01 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
 
See next month

Murray Bridge is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Murray Bridge is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Murray Bridge was at 5:54 AM and the sunset will be at 8:25 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Murray Bridge.
⇢ What time is it in Murray Bridge?