HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Narrung, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Narrung time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Narrung time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Narrung started on 07 October 2018
DST in Narrung will end on 24 March 2019
Narrung time difference
Distance from Narrung
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Narrung area code: 8.
Narrung sunrise time: 5:53 am.
Narrung sunset time: 8:26 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Narrung, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:53 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 33 mins
20

↑5:54 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 33 mins
21

↑5:54 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 33 mins
22

↑5:55 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 33 mins
23

↑5:55 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 33 mins
24

↑5:56 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 33 mins
25

↑5:56 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 33 mins
26

↑5:57 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
27

↑5:58 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
28

↑5:58 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
29

↑5:59 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
30

↑6:00 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
31

↑6:00 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
 
See next month

Narrung is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Narrung is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Narrung was at 5:53 AM and the sunset will be at 8:26 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Narrung.
⇢ What time is it in Narrung?