HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Newdegate, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Newdegate time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Newdegate time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Newdegate time difference
Distance from Newdegate
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Newdegate area code: 8.
Newdegate sunrise time: 4:49 am.
Newdegate sunset time: 7:09 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Newdegate, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑4:49 am

↓7:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
17

↑4:50 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
18

↑4:50 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
19

↑4:50 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
20

↑4:51 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
21

↑4:51 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
22

↑4:52 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
23

↑4:52 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
24

↑4:53 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
25

↑4:53 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
26

↑4:54 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
27

↑4:55 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
28

↑4:55 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
29

↑4:56 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
30

↑4:57 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
31

↑4:57 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
 
See next month

Newdegate is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Newdegate currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Newdegate was at 4:49 AM and the sunset will be at 7:09 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Newdegate.
⇢ What time is it in Newdegate?