HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Newman, Western Australia current time & time zone



Time in Newman, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Mon, 19 Nov 2018.
Newman (Western Australia) time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Newman (Western Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Newman time difference
Distance from Newman
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Newman area code: 8.
Newman sunrise time: 5:08 am.
Newman sunset time: 6:26 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Newman, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:08 am

↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 18 mins
20

↑5:08 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 19 mins
21

↑5:08 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 20 mins
22

↑5:08 am

↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 20 mins
23

↑5:07 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 22 mins
24

↑5:07 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 23 mins
25

↑5:07 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 23 mins
26

↑5:07 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 24 mins
27

↑5:07 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 25 mins
28

↑5:07 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 26 mins
29

↑5:07 am

↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 26 mins
30

↑5:07 am

↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Newman, Western Australia Australia:
City Time
USA - California - NewmanSun 06:35 PM
USA - Illinois - NewmanSun 08:35 PM
USA - Nebraska - Newman GroveSun 08:35 PM

Newman is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Newman currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Newman was at 5:08 AM and the sunset will be at 6:26 PM.

Newman (Western Australia) time Conversion:

Newman (Western Australia) time to Toronto time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Kingston time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Denpasar time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Libreville time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Orlando time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Riverside time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Istanbul time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Shijiazhuang time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Saint Johns time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to New Orleans time converter
Newman (Western Australia) time to Sydney time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Newman (Western Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Newman (Western Australia)?