HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Newport, England current time & time zone

UK › Newport, England time zone

Time in Newport, England UK:

BST.

Current date: Sun, 23 Sep 2018.
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Newport time difference
Distance from Newport
UK country code: +44.
Newport area code: 1952.
Newport sunrise time: 6:57 am.
Newport sunset time: 7:04 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Newport, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

Today

↑6:57 am

↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:58 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:00 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑7:02 am

↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
27

↑7:04 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
28

↑7:05 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
29

↑7:07 am

↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
30

↑7:09 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:10 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
2
↑7:12 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
3
↑7:14 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
4
↑7:15 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
5
↑7:17 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
6
↑7:19 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
7
↑7:21 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
8
↑7:22 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
9
↑7:24 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
10
↑7:26 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
11
↑7:28 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
12
↑7:29 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
13
↑7:31 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
14
↑7:33 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
15
↑7:35 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
16
↑7:36 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
17
↑7:38 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
18
↑7:40 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
19
↑7:42 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
20
↑7:44 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
21
↑7:45 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
22
↑7:47 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
23
↑7:49 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
24
↑7:51 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 3 mins
25
↑7:53 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
26
↑7:54 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
27
↑7:56 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
28
↑6:58 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
29
↑7:00 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
30
↑7:02 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
31
↑7:04 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 36 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:05 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
2
↑7:07 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
3
↑7:09 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
4
↑7:11 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 22 mins
5
↑7:13 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
6
↑7:14 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
7
↑7:16 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
8
↑7:18 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
9
↑7:20 am
↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
10
↑7:22 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
11
↑7:24 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
12
↑7:25 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
13
↑7:27 am
↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 51 mins
14
↑7:29 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 48 mins
15
↑7:31 am
↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 44 mins
16
↑7:32 am
↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 42 mins
17
↑7:34 am
↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 39 mins
18
↑7:36 am
↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 35 mins
19
↑7:38 am
↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
20
↑7:39 am
↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 30 mins
21
↑7:41 am
↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 27 mins
22
↑7:43 am
↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 24 mins
23
↑7:44 am
↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 21 mins
24
↑7:46 am
↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 18 mins
25
↑7:48 am
↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 15 mins
26
↑7:49 am
↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
27
↑7:51 am
↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 11 mins
28
↑7:52 am
↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 9 mins
29
↑7:54 am
↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 6 mins
30
↑7:55 am
↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Newport, England UK:
City Time
UK - England - NewportSun 03:20 AM
UK - England - Newport PagnellSun 03:20 AM
UK - Wales - NewportSun 03:20 AM
USA - Arkansas - NewportSat 09:20 PM
USA - California - Newport BeachSat 07:20 PM
USA - Kentucky - NewportSat 10:20 PM
USA - Minnesota - NewportSat 09:20 PM
USA - New Hampshire - NewportSat 10:20 PM
USA - Oregon - NewportSat 07:20 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - NewportSat 10:20 PM
USA - Tennessee - NewportSat 10:20 PM
USA - Virginia - Newport NewsSat 10:20 PM
USA - Washington - NewportSat 07:20 PM

Newport is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Newport is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Newport will be at 6:57 AM and the sunset will be at 7:04 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Newport (Shropshire).
⇢ What time is it in Newport (Shropshire)?