HappyZebra.com

Nome, Alaska current time & time zone

USA › Alaska › Nome time zone

Time in Nome, Alaska USA:

12:45 AM AKDT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -8
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Nome time difference
Distance from Nome
USA country code: +1.
Nome area code: 907.
Nome sunrise time: 8:37 am.
Nome sunset time: 9:10 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Nome, Alaska USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑8:37 am

↓9:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
20

↑8:40 am

↓9:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
21

↑8:43 am

↓9:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
22

↑8:46 am

↓9:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
23

↑8:49 am

↓8:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑8:52 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
25

↑8:55 am

↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
26

↑8:58 am

↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
27

↑9:01 am

↓8:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
28

↑9:04 am

↓8:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
29

↑9:06 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
30

↑9:09 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑9:12 am
↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
2
↑9:15 am
↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
3
↑9:18 am
↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
4
↑9:21 am
↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
5
↑9:24 am
↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
6
↑9:27 am
↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
7
↑9:30 am
↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
8
↑9:33 am
↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
9
↑9:36 am
↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
10
↑9:39 am
↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
11
↑9:42 am
↓7:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
12
↑9:45 am
↓7:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
13
↑9:48 am
↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
14
↑9:51 am
↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
15
↑9:54 am
↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
16
↑9:57 am
↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
17
↑10:00 am
↓7:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
18
↑10:03 am
↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
19
↑10:06 am
↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
20
↑10:09 am
↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
21
↑10:13 am
↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
22
↑10:16 am
↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
23
↑10:19 am
↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 51 mins
24
↑10:22 am
↓7:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 45 mins
25
↑10:25 am
↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 39 mins
26
↑10:28 am
↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
27
↑10:32 am
↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 25 mins
28
↑10:35 am
↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 19 mins
29
↑10:38 am
↓6:50 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 12 mins
30
↑10:41 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 6 mins
31
↑10:44 am
↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑10:48 am
↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
2
↑10:51 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
3
↑10:54 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 40 mins
4
↑9:57 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
5
↑10:01 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 27 mins
6
↑10:04 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
7
↑10:07 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 14 mins
8
↑10:11 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 7 mins
9
↑10:14 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 1 mins
10
↑10:17 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 55 mins
11
↑10:20 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 49 mins
12
↑10:24 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 42 mins
13
↑10:27 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 36 mins
14
↑10:30 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 30 mins
15
↑10:34 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 23 mins
16
↑10:37 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 17 mins
17
↑10:40 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 11 mins
18
↑10:43 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 5 mins
19
↑10:47 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 59 mins
20
↑10:50 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 53 mins
21
↑10:53 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 47 mins
22
↑10:56 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 42 mins
23
↑10:59 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 36 mins
24
↑11:02 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 30 mins
25
↑11:05 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 25 mins
26
↑11:08 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 20 mins
27
↑11:11 am
↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 14 mins
28
↑11:14 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 9 mins
29
↑11:17 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 4 mins
30
↑11:20 am
↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 59 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Nome, Alaska USA:
City Time
USA - Texas - NomeWed 03:45 AM

Nome is located in AKST - Alaska Standard Time zone. Nome is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Nome will be at 8:37 AM and the sunset will be at 9:10 PM. The main airport in Nome is Nome Airport (OME) which is around 4 km west of Nome.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Nome.
⇢ What time is it in Nome?