HappyZebra.com

Current time in Norfolk, Virginia USA:

8:34:47 AM EST.

Current date: Thu, 24 Jan 2019.
Norfolk time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Norfolk time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Norfolk started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Norfolk ended on: 04 November 2018
Norfolk time difference
Distance from Norfolk
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Norfolk area code: 757.
Norfolk sunrise time: 7:11 am.
Norfolk sunset time: 5:22 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Norfolk, Virginia USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑7:11 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
25

↑7:10 am

↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
26

↑7:09 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
27

↑7:09 am

↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
28

↑7:08 am

↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
29

↑7:07 am

↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
30

↑7:07 am

↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
31

↑7:06 am

↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
 
See next month

Other cities with similar name:
CityTime
Australia - Tasmania - New NorfolkFri 12:34 AM
Canada - Ontario - NorfolkThu 08:34 AM
USA - Nebraska - NorfolkThu 07:34 AM

EST / Norfolk time Conversion:

Norfolk to Oranjestad time converter
Norfolk to Port Moresby time converter
Norfolk to Karachi time converter
Norfolk to Ulaanbaatar time converter
Norfolk to Tbilisi time converter
Singaraja time to EST converter
Cape Town time to EST converter
Damascus time to EST converter
EST to Recife time converter
EST to Dublin time converter
EST to Lisbon time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Norfolk.
⇢ What time is it in Norfolk?