HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Norton-on-Derwent, England current time & time zone



Time in Norton-on-Derwent, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Norton-on-Derwent time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Norton-on-Derwent time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Norton-on-Derwent started on 25 March 2018
DST in Norton-on-Derwent ended on 28 October 2018
Norton-on-Derwent time difference
Distance from Norton-on-Derwent
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Norton-on-Derwent area code: 1653.
Norton-on-Derwent sunrise time: 7:24 am.
Norton-on-Derwent sunset time: 4:07 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Norton-on-Derwent, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:24 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 43 mins
13

↑7:26 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 39 mins
14

↑7:28 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 35 mins
15

↑7:30 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
16

↑7:32 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
17

↑7:34 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 25 mins
18

↑7:36 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 21 mins
19

↑7:38 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 18 mins
20

↑7:39 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
21

↑7:41 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 12 mins
22

↑7:43 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 9 mins
23

↑7:45 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 6 mins
24

↑7:46 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
25

↑7:48 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
26

↑7:50 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
27

↑7:51 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
28

↑7:53 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
29

↑7:55 am

↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 50 mins
30

↑7:56 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 48 mins
 
See next month

Norton-on-Derwent is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Norton-on-Derwent currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Norton-on-Derwent was at 7:24 AM and the sunset was at 4:07 PM.

Norton-on-Derwent time Conversion:

Norton-on-Derwent time to Zurich time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Surrey time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Sapporo time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Tunis time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Khon Kaen time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Lausanne time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Malabo time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Cincinnati time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Kowloon time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Foochow time converter
Norton-on-Derwent time to Willemstad time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Norton-on-Derwent.
⇢ What time is it in Norton-on-Derwent?