HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Norwich, England current time & time zone



Time in Norwich, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Wed, 21 Nov 2018.
Norwich time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Norwich time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Norwich started on 25 March 2018
DST in Norwich ended on 28 October 2018
Norwich time difference
Distance from Norwich
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Norwich area code: 1603.
Norwich sunrise time: 7:27 am.
Norwich sunset time: 3:54 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Norwich, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:27 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 27 mins
22

↑7:29 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 24 mins
23

↑7:30 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 22 mins
24

↑7:32 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 19 mins
25

↑7:34 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
26

↑7:35 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 14 mins
27

↑7:37 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 11 mins
28

↑7:38 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 9 mins
29

↑7:40 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 7 mins
30

↑7:41 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Norwich, England UK:
City Time
USA - Connecticut - NorwichWed 06:32 AM
USA - New York - NorwichWed 06:32 AM

Norwich is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Norwich currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Norwich was at 7:27 AM and the sunset will be at 3:54 PM. The main airport in Norwich is Norwich International Airport (NWI) which is around 5.2 km north of Norwich.


Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Norwich.
⇢ What time is it in Norwich?