HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Orange, New South Wales current time & time zone



Time in Orange, New South Wales Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 15 Nov 2018.
Orange (NSW) time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Orange (NSW) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Orange (NSW) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Orange (NSW) will end on 24 March 2019
Orange time difference
Distance from Orange
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Orange area code: 2.
Orange sunrise time: 5:53 am.
Orange sunset time: 7:43 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Orange, New South Wales Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑5:53 am

↓7:43 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 50 mins
16

↑5:52 am

↓7:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 52 mins
17

↑5:52 am

↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
18

↑5:51 am

↓7:46 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 55 mins
19

↑5:50 am

↓7:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
20

↑5:50 am

↓7:48 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
21

↑5:50 am

↓7:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
22

↑5:49 am

↓7:50 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
23

↑5:49 am

↓7:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
24

↑5:48 am

↓7:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
25

↑5:48 am

↓7:52 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
26

↑5:48 am

↓7:53 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
27

↑5:48 am

↓7:54 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
28

↑5:47 am

↓7:55 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
29

↑5:47 am

↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
30

↑5:47 am

↓7:57 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Orange, New South Wales Australia:
City Time
Canada - Ontario - OrangevilleWed 11:41 PM
USA - Alabama - Orange BeachWed 10:41 PM
USA - California - OrangeWed 08:41 PM
USA - California - Orange CoveWed 08:41 PM
USA - Connecticut - OrangeWed 11:41 PM
USA - Florida - Orange CityWed 11:41 PM
USA - Florida - Orange ParkWed 11:41 PM
USA - Florida - Port OrangeWed 11:41 PM
USA - Iowa - Orange CityWed 10:41 PM
USA - New Hampshire - OrangeWed 11:41 PM
USA - New Jersey - East OrangeWed 11:41 PM
USA - New Jersey - OrangeWed 11:41 PM
USA - New Jersey - South OrangeWed 11:41 PM
USA - New Jersey - West OrangeWed 11:41 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - OrangevilleWed 11:41 PM
USA - South Carolina - OrangeburgWed 11:41 PM
USA - Texas - OrangeWed 10:41 PM
USA - Texas - Orange GroveWed 10:41 PM
USA - Texas - West OrangeWed 10:41 PM

Orange is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Orange is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Orange was at 5:53 AM and the sunset will be at 7:43 PM.

Orange (NSW) time Conversion:

Orange (NSW) time to Tianjin time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Port Vila time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Choibalsan time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Santo Domingo time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Monterrey time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Gaborone time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Novgorod time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Perth time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Colombo time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Saint-Petersburg time converter
Orange (NSW) time to Boston time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Orange (NSW).
⇢ What time is it in Orange (NSW)?