HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Osorno, Chile current time & time zone



Time in Osorno, Chile:

CLST.

Current date: Fri, 16 Nov 2018.
Osorno time zone: CLST - Chile Summer Time.
Osorno time zone offset: UTC/GMT -3
DST in Osorno started on 12 August 2018
DST in Osorno will end on 07 April 2019
Osorno time difference
Distance from Osorno
About time zones in Chile

Chile country code: +56.
Osorno area code: 64.
Osorno sunrise time: 6:24 am.
Osorno sunset time: 8:50 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Osorno, Chile:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑6:24 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
17

↑6:23 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
18

↑6:22 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 30 mins
19

↑6:22 am

↓8:53 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
20

↑6:21 am

↓8:55 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 34 mins
21

↑6:20 am

↓8:56 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 36 mins
22

↑6:20 am

↓8:57 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 37 mins
23

↑6:19 am

↓8:58 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
24

↑6:19 am

↓8:59 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 40 mins
25

↑6:18 am

↓9:00 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 42 mins
26

↑6:18 am

↓9:01 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
27

↑6:17 am

↓9:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 45 mins
28

↑6:17 am

↓9:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
29

↑6:17 am

↓9:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
30

↑6:16 am

↓9:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 50 mins
 
See next month

Osorno is located in CLT - Chile Standard Time zone. Osorno is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 07 April 2019. The sunrise in Osorno was at 6:24 AM and the sunset will be at 8:50 PM.

Osorno time Conversion:

Osorno time to Baku time converter
Osorno time to Mar del Plata time converter
Osorno time to Prague time converter
Osorno time to Zhengzhou time converter
Osorno time to Frankfurt time converter
Osorno time to Ulaanbaatar time converter
Osorno time to Damascus time converter
Osorno time to Andorra La Vella time converter
Osorno time to Conakry time converter
Osorno time to Pretoria time converter
Osorno time to Roseau time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Osorno.
⇢ What time is it in Osorno?