HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Palmer, South Australia current time & time zone

Australia › Palmer, South Australia time zone

Time in Palmer, South Australia Australia:

ACST.

Current date: Wed, 26 Sep 2018.
Time zone: ACST - Australian Central Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9:30
DST will start on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Palmer time difference
Distance from Palmer
Australia country code: +61.
Palmer area code: 8.
Palmer sunrise time: 5:56 am.
Palmer sunset time: 6:12 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Palmer, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

Today

↑5:56 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
27

↑5:55 am

↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
28

↑5:54 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
29

↑5:52 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
30

↑5:51 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:49 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
2
↑5:48 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
3
↑5:47 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
4
↑5:45 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
5
↑5:44 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
6
↑5:43 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
7
↑6:41 am
↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
8
↑6:40 am
↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
9
↑6:38 am
↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
10
↑6:37 am
↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
11
↑6:36 am
↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
12
↑6:34 am
↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 51 mins
13
↑6:33 am
↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 53 mins
14
↑6:32 am
↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
15
↑6:31 am
↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
16
↑6:29 am
↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 59 mins
17
↑6:28 am
↓7:29 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 1 mins
18
↑6:27 am
↓7:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 3 mins
19
↑6:26 am
↓7:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 5 mins
20
↑6:24 am
↓7:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 7 mins
21
↑6:23 am
↓7:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 9 mins
22
↑6:22 am
↓7:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 11 mins
23
↑6:21 am
↓7:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 13 mins
24
↑6:20 am
↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 15 mins
25
↑6:19 am
↓7:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 17 mins
26
↑6:17 am
↓7:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 20 mins
27
↑6:16 am
↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 22 mins
28
↑6:15 am
↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 24 mins
29
↑6:14 am
↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 25 mins
30
↑6:13 am
↓7:40 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
31
↑6:12 am
↓7:41 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 29 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:11 am
↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 31 mins
2
↑6:10 am
↓7:43 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 33 mins
3
↑6:09 am
↓7:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 35 mins
4
↑6:08 am
↓7:45 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 37 mins
5
↑6:07 am
↓7:46 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
6
↑6:07 am
↓7:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
7
↑6:06 am
↓7:48 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
8
↑6:05 am
↓7:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 44 mins
9
↑6:04 am
↓7:50 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 46 mins
10
↑6:03 am
↓7:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 48 mins
11
↑6:03 am
↓7:52 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 49 mins
12
↑6:02 am
↓7:53 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
13
↑6:01 am
↓7:54 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
14
↑6:00 am
↓7:55 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 55 mins
15
↑6:00 am
↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
16
↑5:59 am
↓7:57 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
17
↑5:59 am
↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
18
↑5:58 am
↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
19
↑5:57 am
↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
20
↑5:57 am
↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
21
↑5:56 am
↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
22
↑5:56 am
↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
23
↑5:56 am
↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
24
↑5:55 am
↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
25
↑5:55 am
↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
26
↑5:55 am
↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
27
↑5:54 am
↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
28
↑5:54 am
↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 14 mins
29
↑5:54 am
↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
30
↑5:54 am
↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Palmer, South Australia Australia:
City Time
Australia - Northern Territory - PalmerstonWed 05:50 PM
New Zealand - Palmerston NorthWed 08:20 PM
USA - Colorado - Palmer LakeWed 02:20 AM
USA - Massachusetts - PalmerWed 04:20 AM
USA - Nebraska - PalmerWed 03:20 AM
USA - Pennsylvania - PalmertonWed 04:20 AM
USA - Tennessee - PalmerWed 03:20 AM

Palmer is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Palmer currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Palmer was at 5:56 AM and the sunset will be at 6:12 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Palmer (South Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Palmer (South Australia)?