HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Phoenix, Arizona current time & time zone

USA › Arizona › Phoenix time zone

Time in Phoenix, Arizona USA:

MST.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
Phoenix time difference
Distance from Phoenix
USA country code: +1.
Phoenix area code: 602 / 480 / 623.
Phoenix sunrise time: 6:16 am.
Phoenix sunset time: 6:24 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Phoenix, Arizona USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:16 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:17 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:18 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
24

↑6:18 am

↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
25

↑6:19 am

↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑6:20 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
27

↑6:20 am

↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
28

↑6:21 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
29

↑6:22 am

↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
30

↑6:22 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:23 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
2
↑6:24 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
3
↑6:25 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
4
↑6:25 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
5
↑6:26 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
6
↑6:27 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
7
↑6:27 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
8
↑6:28 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
9
↑6:29 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
10
↑6:30 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
11
↑6:30 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
12
↑6:31 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
13
↑6:32 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
14
↑6:33 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
15
↑6:33 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
16
↑6:34 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
17
↑6:35 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
18
↑6:36 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
19
↑6:37 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
20
↑6:37 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
21
↑6:38 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
22
↑6:39 am
↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
23
↑6:40 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
24
↑6:41 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
25
↑6:42 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
26
↑6:42 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
27
↑6:43 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
28
↑6:44 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
29
↑6:45 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
30
↑6:46 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
31
↑6:47 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:48 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
2
↑6:49 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
3
↑6:49 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
4
↑6:50 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
5
↑6:51 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
6
↑6:52 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
7
↑6:53 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 37 mins
8
↑6:54 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
9
↑6:55 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
10
↑6:56 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
11
↑6:57 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
12
↑6:58 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
13
↑6:59 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
14
↑6:59 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
15
↑7:00 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
16
↑7:01 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 23 mins
17
↑7:02 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
18
↑7:03 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 20 mins
19
↑7:04 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
20
↑7:05 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
21
↑7:06 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
22
↑7:07 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
23
↑7:08 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
24
↑7:09 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
25
↑7:09 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
26
↑7:10 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 11 mins
27
↑7:11 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
28
↑7:12 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
29
↑7:13 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
30
↑7:14 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Phoenix, Arizona USA:
City Time
USA - Oregon - PhoenixFri 06:44 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - PhoenixvilleFri 09:44 PM

Phoenix is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Phoenix currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Phoenix was at 6:16 AM and the sunset was at 6:24 PM. The main airports in Phoenix are: Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Phoenix.
⇢ What time is it in Phoenix?