HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Pine Point, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Pine Point, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Tue, 13 Nov 2018.
Pine Point time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Pine Point time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Pine Point started on 07 October 2018
DST in Pine Point will end on 24 March 2019
Pine Point time difference
Distance from Pine Point
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Pine Point area code: 8.
Pine Point sunrise time: 6:08 am.
Pine Point sunset time: 7:59 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Pine Point, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:08 am

↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
14

↑6:08 am

↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 52 mins
15

↑6:07 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
16

↑6:06 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
17

↑6:06 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
18

↑6:05 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
19

↑6:05 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
20

↑6:04 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
21

↑6:04 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
22

↑6:03 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
23

↑6:03 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
24

↑6:02 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
25

↑6:02 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
26

↑6:02 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
27

↑6:01 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
28

↑6:01 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
29

↑6:01 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
30

↑6:00 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
 
See next month

Pine Point is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Pine Point is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Pine Point was at 6:08 AM and the sunset will be at 7:59 PM.

Pine Point time Conversion:

Pine Point time to San Bernardino time converter
Pine Point time to Vilnius time converter
Pine Point time to Edmonton time converter
Pine Point time to Richmond time converter
Pine Point time to Merida time converter
Pine Point time to Guam time converter
Pine Point time to Copenhagen time converter
Pine Point time to Libreville time converter
Pine Point time to Tashkent time converter
Pine Point time to Mogadishu time converter
Pine Point time to Birmingham (US) time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Pine Point.
⇢ What time is it in Pine Point?