HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Point Pearce, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Point Pearce time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Point Pearce time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Point Pearce started on 07 October 2018
DST in Point Pearce will end on 24 March 2019
Point Pearce time difference
Distance from Point Pearce
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Point Pearce area code: 8.
Point Pearce sunrise time: 6:04 am.
Point Pearce sunset time: 8:30 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Point Pearce, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:04 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
20

↑6:04 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
21

↑6:04 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
22

↑6:05 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
23

↑6:05 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
24

↑6:06 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
25

↑6:07 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
26

↑6:07 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
27

↑6:08 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
28

↑6:08 am

↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
29

↑6:09 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
30

↑6:10 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
31

↑6:10 am

↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
 
See next month

Point Pearce is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Point Pearce is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Point Pearce was at 6:04 AM and the sunset will be at 8:30 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Point Pearce.
⇢ What time is it in Point Pearce?