HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Port Julia, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Port Julia, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Tue, 13 Nov 2018.
Port Julia time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Port Julia time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Port Julia started on 07 October 2018
DST in Port Julia will end on 24 March 2019
Port Julia time difference
Distance from Port Julia
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Port Julia area code: 8.
Port Julia sunrise time: 6:08 am.
Port Julia sunset time: 7:59 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Port Julia, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:08 am

↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
14

↑6:08 am

↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 52 mins
15

↑6:07 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
16

↑6:06 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
17

↑6:06 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
18

↑6:05 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
19

↑6:05 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
20

↑6:04 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
21

↑6:03 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
22

↑6:03 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
23

↑6:03 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:02 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
25

↑6:02 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
26

↑6:01 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
27

↑6:01 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
28

↑6:01 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
29

↑6:01 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
30

↑6:00 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
 
See next month

Port Julia is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Port Julia is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Port Julia was at 6:08 AM and the sunset will be at 7:59 PM.

Port Julia time Conversion:

Port Julia time to Nuuk time converter
Port Julia time to Mar del Plata time converter
Port Julia time to Niamey time converter
Port Julia time to Mobile time converter
Port Julia time to Semarang time converter
Port Julia time to Los Angeles time converter
Port Julia time to Mendoza time converter
Port Julia time to Tripoli time converter
Port Julia time to Helena time converter
Port Julia time to Honiara time converter
Port Julia time to Doha time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Port Julia.
⇢ What time is it in Port Julia?