HappyZebra.com

Port Louis, Mauritius current time & time zone

Mauritius › Port Louis time zone

Time in Port Louis, Mauritius:

05:17 AM MUT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: MUT - Mauritius Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +4
Port Louis time difference
Distance from Port Louis
Port Louis dialing code: +230.
Port Louis sunrise time: 6:02 am.
Port Louis sunset time: 6:06 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Port Louis, Mauritius:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:02 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
20

↑6:01 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
21

↑6:00 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
22

↑5:59 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑5:58 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
24

↑5:58 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
25

↑5:57 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
26

↑5:56 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
27

↑5:55 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
28

↑5:54 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
29

↑5:53 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
30

↑5:52 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:51 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
2
↑5:50 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
3
↑5:49 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
4
↑5:49 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
5
↑5:48 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
6
↑5:47 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
7
↑5:46 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
8
↑5:45 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
9
↑5:44 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
10
↑5:43 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
11
↑5:43 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
12
↑5:42 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
13
↑5:41 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
14
↑5:40 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
15
↑5:39 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
16
↑5:39 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
17
↑5:38 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
18
↑5:37 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
19
↑5:36 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
20
↑5:36 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
21
↑5:35 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
22
↑5:34 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
23
↑5:34 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
24
↑5:33 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
25
↑5:32 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
26
↑5:32 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 45 mins
27
↑5:31 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
28
↑5:30 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
29
↑5:30 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
30
↑5:29 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
31
↑5:29 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:28 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
2
↑5:28 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
3
↑5:27 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
4
↑5:27 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
5
↑5:26 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
6
↑5:26 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
7
↑5:25 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
8
↑5:25 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
9
↑5:25 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 59 mins
10
↑5:24 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
11
↑5:24 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 1 mins
12
↑5:23 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 2 mins
13
↑5:23 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 3 mins
14
↑5:23 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
15
↑5:23 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
16
↑5:22 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
17
↑5:22 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
18
↑5:22 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 7 mins
19
↑5:22 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
20
↑5:22 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
21
↑5:22 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 9 mins
22
↑5:21 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 11 mins
23
↑5:21 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 11 mins
24
↑5:21 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 12 mins
25
↑5:21 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 12 mins
26
↑5:21 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 13 mins
27
↑5:21 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 14 mins
28
↑5:21 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 14 mins
29
↑5:21 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 15 mins
30
↑5:21 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 16 mins
 
See next month

Port Louis is located in MUT - Mauritius Time zone. Port Louis currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Port Louis will be at 6:02 AM and the sunset will be at 6:06 PM. The main airport in Port Louis is Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU) which is around 48 km (30 mi) southeast of Port Louis.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Port Louis.
⇢ What time is it in Port Louis?