HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Portland, Oregon current time & time zone

USA › Oregon › Portland time zone

Time in Portland, Oregon USA:

PDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: PDT - Pacific Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Portland time difference
Distance from Portland
USA country code: +1.
Portland area code: 503 / 971.
Portland sunrise time: 6:57 am.
Portland sunset time: 7:06 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Portland, Oregon USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:57 am

↓7:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
22

↑6:58 am

↓7:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
23

↑6:59 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
24

↑7:01 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
25

↑7:02 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
26

↑7:03 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
27

↑7:04 am

↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
28

↑7:06 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
29

↑7:07 am

↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
30

↑7:08 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:09 am
↓6:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
2
↑7:11 am
↓6:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
3
↑7:12 am
↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
4
↑7:13 am
↓6:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
5
↑7:14 am
↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
6
↑7:16 am
↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
7
↑7:17 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
8
↑7:18 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
9
↑7:20 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
10
↑7:21 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
11
↑7:22 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
12
↑7:23 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
13
↑7:25 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
14
↑7:26 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
15
↑7:27 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
16
↑7:29 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
17
↑7:30 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
18
↑7:31 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
19
↑7:33 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
20
↑7:34 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
21
↑7:35 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
22
↑7:37 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
23
↑7:38 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
24
↑7:40 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
25
↑7:41 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
26
↑7:42 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
27
↑7:44 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
28
↑7:45 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
29
↑7:46 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
30
↑7:48 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
31
↑7:49 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:51 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
2
↑7:52 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
3
↑6:53 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
4
↑6:55 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
5
↑6:56 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
6
↑6:58 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 50 mins
7
↑6:59 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
8
↑7:00 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
9
↑7:02 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
10
↑7:03 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
11
↑7:04 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
12
↑7:06 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
13
↑7:07 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
14
↑7:09 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 30 mins
15
↑7:10 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 28 mins
16
↑7:11 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 26 mins
17
↑7:13 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
18
↑7:14 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
19
↑7:15 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
20
↑7:17 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
21
↑7:18 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
22
↑7:19 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
23
↑7:20 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
24
↑7:22 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 9 mins
25
↑7:23 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
26
↑7:24 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
27
↑7:25 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
28
↑7:26 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 3 mins
29
↑7:28 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 0 mins
30
↑7:29 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 59 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Portland, Oregon USA:
City Time
Australia - Victoria - PortlandSat 11:07 AM
UK - England - Isle of PortlandSat 02:07 AM
USA - Connecticut - PortlandFri 09:07 PM
USA - Indiana - PortlandFri 09:07 PM
USA - Maine - PortlandFri 09:07 PM
USA - Michigan - PortlandFri 09:07 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - PortlandFri 09:07 PM
USA - Tennessee - PortlandFri 08:07 PM
USA - Texas - PortlandFri 08:07 PM

Portland is located in PST - Pacific Standard Time zone. Portland is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Portland was at 6:57 AM and the sunset will be at 7:06 PM. The main airport in Portland is Portland International Airport (PDX) which is around 12 miles northeast of Portland.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Portland.
⇢ What time is it in Portland?